You are here: Home > Meetings > Meeting Calendar 

Committee of the Whole Meeting/Executive Session

Committee of the Whole Meeting/Executive Session

Event date:
11/24/2020-12:30 PM
Address:
Remote
Downloads:
Agenda

*Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the Cuyahoga County Administration Building is closed for public meetings at this time.  As this meeting is being conducted remotely, in accordance with HB 197, interested persons may access the meeting via livestream by using the following link: https://www.youtube.com/user/CuyahogaCounty.

**Public comment for this meeting may be submitted in writing via email to arichardson01@cuyahogacounty.us no later than 11:30 a.m. on Tuesday, November 24, 2020.

Chair: Dan Brady (District 3), Council President

Nan Baker (District 1)
Dale Miller (District 2)
Scott M. Tuma (District 4)
Michael J. Gallagher (District 5)
Jack H. Schron, Jr. (District 6)
Yvonne M. Conwell (District 7)
Pernel Jones, Jr. (District 8), Council Vice-President
Shontel M. Brown (District 9)
Cheryl L. Stephens (District 10)
Sunny M. Simon (District 11)
 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sunny M. Simon (District 11)

 

 

 
Sunny M. Simon (District 11)

 


 

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the Cuyahoga County Administration Building is closed for public meetings at this time.  As this meeting is being conducted remotely, in accordance with HB 197, interested persons may access the meeting via livestream by using the following link: https://www.youtube.com/user/CuyahogaCounty.

**Public comment for this meeting may be submitted in writing via email to jschmotzer@cuyahogacounty.us no later than 12:00 p.m. on Tuesday, September 29, 2020.

Chair: Dan Brady (District 3), Council President
Nan Baker (District 1)
Dale Miller (District 2)
Scott M. Tuma (District 4)
Michael J. Gallagher (District 5)
Jack H. Schron, Jr. (District 6)
Yvonne M. Conwell (District 7)
Pernel Jones, Jr. (District 8), Council Vice-President
Shontel M. Brown (District 9)
Cheryl L. Stephens (District 10)        

 



Import to calendar